ACORN TEAM
Integrated technology solutions: digitalization of business processes, process automation, corporate security and compliance, digital transformation
Europe's most interesting startup stories. Every week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
About ACORN TEAM
Integrated technological solutions: digitization of business processes, process automation, corporate security and compliance, digital transformation. Our main offerings include IT Project Management and IT PMO services, which can help you navigate your needs. Try our customized services for a complete and worry-free consultation; we can also assist you with a personalized 'Software As A Service' solution tailored to your requirements. The growth strategy appears to be linked to partnerships and ecosystem development.
How ACORN TEAM works
Business Model
Businesses pay for IT project management services and customized consulting for the digitalization of business processes.
Revenue Model
Revenues from projects, consultancy and tailor-made development.
Products & Services
Key Products
- offrendo servizi di IT Project Management
- di IT PMO
- per questo ti possiamo aiutare a orientarti
- trasformando quello che sembra complicato in vantaggi reali per la tua azienda
Market & Clients
Key Customers
Try our personalized services For a complete and worry-free consultancy, we are also able to support you with a โSoftware As A Serviceโ service customized to your needs.
Geographic Presence
How ACORN TEAM competes
Competitive Advantages
- Ability to customize the offering to client needs.
- Declared technological differentiation on the product.
How ACORN TEAM grows
Distribution Model
Direct distribution with a consultative commercial approach.
Moat (Defensibility)
The defensible advantage appears to rest on proprietary technology or know-how.
Similar Startups
HAWICA SRL
Bicycle maintenance technology company developing solutions to keep bikes performing optimally throughout their lifecycle.
Read AnalysisMOONIFY SRL
Digital marketing agency specialising in SEO and GEO, helping businesses improve their visibility in traditional search engines and generative AI platforms.
Read AnalysisROMILTEC S.R.L.
Integrated tech team for code, AI, and infrastructure โ fixed pricing, no vendor lock-in, and a full refund guarantee in the first week.
Read AnalysisSources
- Acorn Team esperti in digitalizzazione dei processi aziendali — acorn-team.it
- Business transformation, automazione, sicurezza e conformitร — acorn-team.it
- Contatta Acorn Team per la digitalizzazione della tua azienda — acorn-team.it
- Servizi di IT Project Management (PMO) e IT Governance — acorn-team.it
- News, articoli e approfondimenti sulla business transformation — acorn-team.it
- ACORN TEAM S.R.L. — startuplus.it
- Acorn Team Srl | Produzione di software non connesso all'edizione a Milano | Dati e Contatti — atoka.io
- Acorn Team - Products, Competitors, Financials, Employees, Headquarters Locations — cbinsights.com